ADELEKE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL FEES FOR FRESH STUDENTS 2021/2022 ACADEMIC SESSION

The management of Adeleke University, Ede wishes to inform all fresh and prospective candidates that newly got admitted into Adeleke University that the school fees for 2021/2022 is out. Upon release of Adeleke University’s admission list, candidates are always in a haste to confirm if they have been admitted which in turn increases their quest for the school fees payable by new students.

Adeleke University’s school fees for fresh students is very important especially for freshers as this could prevent you from participating in the semester examination which is why you are expected to pay as and when due,

In this Post I will be providing you with the school fees payable by newly admitted students irrespective of the course offered. Also the payment procedure will be explained further for students who wish to pay their tuition fee immediately. However, you could bookmark this page so as to easily track the procedures involved in paying Adeleke University school fees as approved by the management of the university.

Adeleke University school fees amount is not so different from the previous academic session except there is a need for review which is solely at the discretion of the university’s senate. More so, checking procedure payment of Adeleke University school fees for 2021/2022 academic session is not different from the method used in checking for the previous academic session. Before going into details on the exact Adeleke University tuition fee payable by fresh students, I will be listing and giving answers to all the frequently asked questions on Adeleke University’s school fees by both past and current students and candidates as this would be of great benefits for all who are in need of this information.
AU
Upon completion of this post, readers ought to be clear about the following;

  1. Adeleke University school fees for 2021/2022 academic session
  2. Adeleke University Acceptance Fee for new students only
  3. Adeleke University Examination fee for new students
  4. Adeleke University Hostel Accommodation fee
  5. And a host of other compulsory charges
RECOMMENDED:  ELIZADE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL FEES FOR FRESH STUDENTS [year]/[nyear] ACADEMIC SESSION

Just go through the table below and you would be clear as to what is required by the school authority on fees payments.

ADELEKE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL FEES FOR ALL FACULTIES (EXCEPT ENGINEERING, LAW, NURSING, ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY) 2021/2022 ACADEMIC SESSION

100 LEVEL200 & 300 LEVELS
100%1st Sem.2nd Sem.100%1st Sem.2nd Sem.
TUITION273,100136,550136,550273,100136,550136,550
HALL OF RESIDENCE40,00020,00020,00040,00020,00020,000
LIBRARY15,0007,5007,50015,0007,5007,500
REGISTRATION/EXAMS17,5008,7508,75017,5008,7508,750
ID CARD1,0005005001,000500500
MEDICAL10,0005,0005,00010,0005,0005,000
FEEDING (2meals option)150,70075,35075,350150,70075,35075,350
DEVELOPMENT
ICT CERTIFICATION30,00015,00015,00030,00015,00015,000
OTHER FEES
ACCEPTANCE50,00050,000
CAUTION25,00025,000
SPORT2,5001,2501,2502,5001,2501,250
ICT10,0005,0005,00010,0005,0005,000
AUSA3,5003,5003,5003,500
MEDICAL TEST3,5003,500
PCA5,0005,0005,0005,000
Addition (Graduating)
TOTAL636,800361,900274,900558,300283,400274,900

Please note that Adeleke University’s school fees for fresh and returning students can be paid installmentally per semester and payment of the school fees must be carried out only via Adeleke University’s portal. On no account should you pay your fees via any agent of platform except the university’s portal

RECOMMENDED:  NUN School Fees For Fresh Students [year]/[nyear] Academic Session

Please note that all questions as regards Adeleke University school fee schedule for freshers 2021/2022 academic session should be directed via the comment section.

Kindly help others by sharing this information to others using the share buttons below.

error: Content is protected !!