Afe Babalola University Postgraduate School Fees For Freshers 2022/2023 Session

Afe Babalola University – ABUAD Postgraduate school fees for fresh full-time and part-time students 2022/2023 academic session has been released by the school authority. The school fees are for all postgraduate programmes offered in ABUAD.

All prospective PG students who have successfully completed their first degree and want a postgraduate certification are hereby advised to go through the ABUAD Postgraduate School fees schedule before payment is made.

Afe Babalola University Postgraduate School Fees For Freshers [year]/[nyear] Session 1

The table below itemizes the ABUAD Postgraduate School fees schedule for new students only for 2022/2023 academic year. The fees as seen below do not include acceptance fee, accommodation fee, ICT fee and library fee. It is an estimate of fee payable for fresh PG students irrespective of your programme. ABUAD prospective PG students are therefore advised to read through to get all vital information needed in paying their fees on time.

ABUAD postgraduate school has revealed that late payment would attract extra charges and failure to pay the fees on time could lead to the student’s inability to seat for their respective examinations.

Upon reading of this information, you would be clear about the following;

  1. ABUADPostgraduate school fees for Masters students 2022/2023 Academic session.
  2. ABUADPostgraduate school fees for PHD students 2022/2023 Academic session.
  3. ABUADPG school fees for PGD, Masters and PHD students 2022/2023 Academic session.
  4. ABUADPG acceptance fee for all freshly admitted students.

ABUAD POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL FEES SCHEDULE FOR NEW STUDENTS 2022/2023 ACADEMIC SESSION

All freshly admitted students of ABUAD postgraduate school are advised to pay their tuition fees for the 2022/2023 academic session early to the designated banks as approved by the school management.

ABUAD postgraduate school fees varies from programme to programme. For a fresh postgraduate student, aside payment of acceptance fee, ABUAD postgraduate school fees is between  N300,000 – N400,000 Naira. per semester.  Here is a complete breakdown of the school fees and all compulsory fees and charges below.

ABUAD PG SCHOOL FEES FOR ALL AVAILABLE PROGRAMMES 2022/2023

Non Refundable Payment

Application formSMSSCIENCESPGD
Application form10,50010,50010,500
Acceptance fees50,00050,00050,000

SCHOOL FEES

 SMSSciences 
 M.ScM.ScPGD
Registration25,00025,00025,000
Tuition200,000250,000150,000
Computer Science   
Micro bio/Biochemist   
MBA   
    
Library fees25,00030,00025,000
Internet service30,00030,00030,000
Health Care25,00025,00025,000
Developmental levy100,000100,000100,000
Written Examination fees30,00030,00030,000
Games and Sport20,00020,00020,000
Total455,000510,000405,000

Approved payable fees for postgraduate student for (3) Third and (4) Fourth Semester.

SEMESTERSMSSCIENCESPGD
 455,000510,000405,000
3rdSemester177,500205,000152,500
4thSemester177,500177,500152,500
   

 

This information is for fresh PG students only. Kindly be reminded that there are other fees to pay during registration. Be careful not to pay money to any individual claiming to be a staff or agent of ABUAD. If you do so, you do at your own risk.

We would appreciate if you could share with us, any extra information gotten from the school in the process of your registration as this would be helpful to other fresh students in the next academic session.

Do you want to chat with an admin? If you have any question as regards the subject matter, simply scroll down to the comment section as seen below, send your questions and we shall respond in no time.

Also to get latest news and update on ABUAD postgraduate schools and happenings around Nigeria, you can subscribe to our blog.