FUPRE SCHOOL FEES FOR FRESH STUDENTS 2021/2022 ACADEMIC SESSION

The management of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun wishes to inform all fresh and prospective candidates that newly got admitted into FUPRE that the school fees for 2021/2022 is out. Upon release of FUPRE’s admission list, candidates are always in a haste to confirm if they have been admitted which in turn increases their quest for the school fees payable by new students.

FUPRE’s school fees for fresh students is very important especially for freshers as this could prevent you from participating in the semester examination which is why you are expected to pay as and when due,

In this Post I will be providing you with the school fees payable by newly admitted students irrespective of the course offered. Also the payment procedure will be explained further for students who wish to pay their tuition fee immediately. However, you could bookmark this page so as to easily track the procedures involved in paying FUPRE school fees as approved by the management of the university.
FUPRE
FUPRE school fees amount is not so different from the previous academic session except there is a need for review which is solely at the discretion of the university’s senate. More so, checking procedure payment of FUPRE school fees for 2021/2022 academic session is not different from the method used in checking for the previous academic session. Before going into details on the exact FUPRE tuition fee payable by fresh students, I will be listing and giving answers to all the frequently asked questions on FUPRE’s school fees by both past and current students and candidates as this would be of great benefits for all who are in need of this information.

RECOMMENDED:  OOU School Fees For Fresh Students [year]/[nyear] Academic Session

Upon completion of this post, readers ought to be clear about the following;

i) Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effunrun school fees for new students 2021/2022 academic session

ii) FUPRE Acceptance fee for fresh students 2021/2022 academic session

iii) FUPRE University school fees for all courses offered in the university

Having gathered all frequently asked questions on FUPRE’s school fees, the table below contains the tuition fee for all students irrespective of the faculties.

FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF PETROLEUM RESOURCES EFFUNRUN (FUPRE) SCHOOL FEES FOR ALL COURSES 2021/2022 ACADEMIC SESSION

All fresh students are advised to pay their tuition fees for the 2021/2022 academic session early online or the designated banks as approved by the school management.

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees6,000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation6,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees10,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
Total80,00037,050


1) ACCEPTANCE FEE = N45,000 (Forty Five Thousand Naira) Only

RECOMMENDED:  Obong University School Fees For Fresh Students [year]/[nyear] Academic Session

2) FIELD TRIP = N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

3) HOSTEL ACCOMMODATION FEE (OPTIONAL): FUPRE hostel accommodation fee is N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2021/2022 session. Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.

Please note that FUPRE’s school fees for fresh and returning students is paid every session and not per semester and payment of the school fees must be carried out only via FUPRE’s portal. On no account should you pay your fees via any agent of platform except the university’s portal

Please note that all questions as regards FUPRE school fee schedule for freshers 2021/2022 academic session should be directed via the comment section.

Kindly help others by sharing this information to others using the share buttons below.

READ MORE

RECOMMENDED:  WDU School Fees For Fresh Students [year]/[nyear] Academic Session

error: Content is protected !!