Download 2023 JAMB Approved UTME CBT OFFLINE Practice App

FUTO JUPEB School Fees For New Students 2023/2024 Session

Federal University of Technology, Owerri JUPEB school fees for fresh full-time and part-time students 2023/2024 academic session has been released by the school authority. The school fees are for all JUPEB programmes offered in FUTO.

All prospective JUPEB students who have successfully completed their first degree and want a JUPEB certification are hereby advised to go through the FUTO JUPEB School fees schedule before payment is made.

FUTO JUPEB School Fees For New Students [year]/[nyear] Session 1

The table below itemizes the FUTO JUPEB School fees schedule for new students only for 2023/2024 academic year. The fees as seen below do not include acceptance fee, accommodation fee, ICT fee and library fee. It is an estimate of fee payable for fresh JUPEB students irrespective of your programme. FUTO prospective JUPEB students are therefore advised to read through to get all vital information needed in paying their fees on time.

FUTO JUPEB school has revealed that late payment would attract extra charges and failure to pay the fees on time could lead to the student’s inability to seat for their respective examinations.

Upon reading of this information, you would be clear about the following;

  1. FUTOJUPEB school fees for Masters students 2023/2024 Academic session.
  2. FUTOJUPEB school fees for PHD students 2023/2024 Academic session.
  3. FUTOJUPEB school fees for JUPEB, Masters and PHD students 2023/2024 Academic session.
  4. FUTOJUPEB acceptance fee for all freshly admitted students.

FUTO JUPEB SCHOOL FEES SCHEDULE FOR NEW STUDENTS 2023/2024 [ACADEMIC SESSION

All students participating in the FUTO JUPEB programme are advised to pay their tuition fees for 2023/2024 academic session early to the designated banks as approved by the school management. Also, the fees below does not include Acceptance fee pleas.

See the table below for FUTO total fees payable by new JUPEB students.

DescriptionFirst SemesterSecond SemesterTotal
Tuition Fee100,00040000140,000
Exam Fee350002000055000
Lab/Practical/Field Trip Fee100001000020000
Medical Fees200020004000
Facility Management Fees7000700014000
Library Fees100010002000
Biometric Identity Card1500
Finance Charge5005001000
ICT Fees80008000
Total165,00080500245,000

 

This information is for fresh JUPEB students only. Kindly be reminded that there are other fees to pay during registration. Be careful not to pay money to any individual claiming to be a staff or agent of FUTO. If you do so, you do at your own risk.

We would appreciate if you could share with us, any extra information gotten from the school in the process of your registration as this would be helpful to other fresh students in the next academic session.

Do you want to chat with an admin? If you have any question as regards the subject matter, simply scroll down to the comment section as seen below, send your questions and we shall respond in no time.

 

 

error: Content is protected !!