UNIABUJA Postgraduate School Fees 2022/2023 Academic Session

University of Abuja – UNIABUJA Postgraduate school fees for fresh full-time and part-time students 2022/2023 academic session has been released by the school authority. The school fees are for all postgraduate programmes offered in UNIABUJA.

All prospective PG students who have successfully completed their first degree and want a postgraduate certification are hereby advised to go through the UNIABUJA Postgraduate School fees schedule before payment is made.

UNIABUJA Postgraduate School Fees [year]/[nyear] Academic Session 1

The table below itemizes the UNIABUJA Postgraduate School fees schedule for new students only for 2022/2023 academic year. The fees as seen below do not include acceptance fee, accommodation fee, ICT fee and library fee. It is an estimate of fee payable for fresh PG students irrespective of your programme. UNIABUJA prospective PG students are therefore advised to read through to get all vital information needed in paying their fees on time.

UNIABUJA postgraduate school has revealed that late payment would attract extra charges and failure to pay the fees on time could lead to the student’s inability to seat for their respective examinations.

Upon reading of this information, you would be clear about the following;

  1. UNIABUJAPostgraduate school fees for Masters students 2022/2023 Academic session.
  2. UNIABUJAPostgraduate school fees for PHD students 2022/2023 Academic session.
  3. UNIABUJAPG school fees for PGD, Masters and PHD students 2022/2023 Academic session.
  4. UNIABUJAPG acceptance fee for all freshly admitted students.

UNIABUJA POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL FEES SCHEDULE FOR NEW STUDENTS 2022/2023 ACADEMIC SESSION

All freshly admitted students of UNIABUJA postgraduate school are advised to pay their tuition fees for the 2022/2023 academic session early to the designated banks as approved by the school management.

UNIABUJA postgraduate school fees varies from programme to programme. For a fresh postgraduate student, aside payment of acceptance fee, UNIABUJA postgraduate school fees is between 100,000 – 250,000 Naira. per semester.  Here is a complete breakdown of the school fees and all compulsory fees and charges below.

SNPOST-GRADUATE PROGRAMMESTUITIONOTHER CHARGESTOTAL SCHOOL FEES
NAIRANAIRANAIRA
1MASTERS IN ARTS/EDUCATION/MANAGEMENT SCIENCES /SOCIAL SCIENCES75,00039,000114,000
2MASTERS IN SCIENCE60,00039,50099,500
3Ph.D ARTS90,00039,500129,500
4Ph.D SCIENCE/EDUCATION/MANAGEMENT SCIENCES/SOCIAL SCIENCES90,00039,500129,500
5Ph.D NATURAL SCIENCE80,00039,500119,500
6LL.M125,00039,500164,500
7MASTERS IN PHILOSOPHY140,00039,500179,500
8Ph.D LAW150,00039,500189,500
9PDGE40,00039,00079,000
10PGDA/BA/PS/EPP & OTHER PGDs85,00039,000124,000
11MBA EXECUTIVE250,00039,500289,500
12MBA FULL-TIME150,00039,500189,500
13MPA/MIRD/MEPP/MFE150,00039,500189,500

 

This information is for fresh PG students only. Kindly be reminded that there are other fees to pay during registration. Be careful not to pay money to any individual claiming to be a staff or agent of UNIABUJA. If you do so, you do at your own risk.

We would appreciate if you could share with us, any extra information gotten from the school in the process of your registration as this would be helpful to other fresh students in the next academic session.

Do you want to chat with an admin? If you have any question as regards the subject matter, simply scroll down to the comment section as seen below, send your questions and we shall respond in no time.

Also to get latest news and update on UNIABUJA postgraduate schools and happenings around Nigeria, you can subscribe to our blog.