UNIJOS SCHOOL FEES FOR FRESH STUDENTS 2021/2022 ACADEMIC SESSION

The management of the University of Jos wishes to inform all fresh and prospective candidates that newly got admitted into UNIJOS that the school fees for 2021/2022 is out. Upon release of UNIJOS’s admission list, candidates are always in a haste to confirm if they have been admitted which in turn increases their quest for the school fees payable by new students.

UNIJOS’s school fees for fresh students is very important especially for freshers as this could prevent you from participating in the semester examination which is why you are expected to pay as and when due,

In this Post I will be providing you with the school fees payable by newly admitted students irrespective of the course offered. Also the payment procedure will be explained further for students who wish to pay their tuition fee immediately. However, you could bookmark this page so as to easily track the procedures involved in paying UNIJOS school fees as approved by the management of the university.

UNIJOS school fees amount is not so different from the previous academic session except there is a need for review which is solely at the discretion of the university’s senate. More so, checking procedure payment of UNIJOS school fees for 2021/2022 academic session is not different from the method used in checking for the previous academic session. Before going into details on the exact UNIJOS tuition fee payable by fresh students, I will be listing and giving answers to all the frequently asked questions on UNIJOS’s school fees by both past and current students and candidates as this would be of great benefits for all who are in need of this information.
UNIJOS
Upon completion of this post, readers ought to be clear about the following;

  1. UNIJOS school fees for 2021/2022 academic session
  2. UNIJOS Acceptance Fee for new students only
  3. UNIJOS Examination fee for new students
  4. UNIJOS Hostel Accommodation fee
  5. And a host of other compulsory charges
RECOMMENDED:  CU Ota, School Fees for Fresh Students [year]/[nyear] Academic Session

Just go through the table below and you would be clear as to what is required by the school authority on fees payments.

UNIJOS SCHOOL FEES SCHEDULE FOR FRESH STUDENTS 2021/2022 ACADEMIC SESSION

CHARGESCODENEW STUDENTS
Tuition Fee1061FREE
Sanitation & Cleaning Services3724,000.00
Examinations1067500
Tertiary Institutions Student Health Insurance Programme – TISHIP10422,500.00
Caution Deposit1053500
Sports1021250
Departmental Registration1116
Faculty Hand Book and Prints1124
Library Fees10441,000.00
Library Booklet1047500
Information & Communication Tech. Charges10451,500.00
Identity Card1041500
Use of Academic Gown1024500
Student Union Dues1050250
Prospectus1049250
Utility/Sundry charges10512,500.00
Partnership with Students Project1048250
University Student Handbook1118500
Student Insurance Policy1056500
General Studies (GST) Charges1130500
Municipal Services11302,500.00
Computer Based Tests1136500
Campus Security1137500
TOTAL                                                 =N=20,000.00

Please Note:

  1. a) 25,000.00 NON-REFUNDABLE PRE-REGISTRATION FEE is to be paid by all students. This fee is added to the above charges and it sums up UNIJOS school fees for new students to 45,000 Naira.

Please note that UNIJOS’s school fees for fresh and returning students is paid every session and not per semester and payment of the school fees must be carried out only via UNIJOS’s portal. On no account should you pay your fees via any agent of platform except the university’s portal

RECOMMENDED:  Trinity University School Fees For Fresh Students [year]/[nyear] Academic Session

Please note that all questions as regards UNIJOS school fee schedule for freshers 2021/2022 academic session should be directed via the comment section.

Kindly help others by sharing this information to others using the share buttons below.

error: Content is protected !!